Sr.No. Name Designation Staff Type Date of Joining Qualification
1. Sunil Kumar Yadav Principal Principal 05-03-2014 Master in Technology
2. Devanand Yadav  Apprenticeship and Placement Officer Apprenticeship
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
3. Rajbala Junior Apprenticeship and Placement Officer Apprenticeship
ITI
4. Dheer Singh Wireman Instructor Technical Staff
ITI
5. Tina Yadav Computer Operator & Programming Assistant (COPA) Instructor Technical Staff
M.Tech.
6. Narender Singh Electrician Instructor Technical Staff 12-08-2011 ITI , CTI
7. Manoj Kumar Fitter Instructor Technical Staff
ITI , CTI
8. Satyabir Singh Machinist Instructor Technical Staff 07-05-2012 ITI , CTI
9. Hement Kumar Turner Instructor Technical Staff
ITI , CTI
10. Punit Kumar Sheet Metal Worker Instructor Technical Staff 27-12-2013 Degree in Mechanical Engineering
11. Karam Singh Technician Power & Electronics System (TPES) Instructor Technical Staff 03-10-2007 Diploma in Electronics & Communication Engineering
12. Vinod Kumar Language Teacher Teaching Staff 25-11-1997 M.A B.Ed.
13. Bhagat Singh Group Instructor Technical Staff
ITI , CTI
14. Ramesh YadavGroup Instructor/JAPO Technical Staff
Diploma in Electrical Engineering
15. Anil KumarGroup Instructor Technical Staff
Diploma
16. Mahipal Singh Apprenticeship Instructor Technical Staff
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering
17. Omwati Electronic Mechanic Instructor Technical Staff
ITI , CTI
18. Vikas Sangwan Refrigeration & Air conditioning Instructor Technical Staff
Degree in Mechanical Engineering
19. Anita Yadav Suprintendent Office Staff

20. Ramesh Kumar Assistant Office Staff

21. Kiran Devi Peon Ministerial Staff

22. Devi Chand Peon cum Chowkidar Ministerial Staff

23. Gajender Singh Clerk Office Staff

24. Jitender Kumar Workshop Calculation & Science Instructor Technical Staff 10-09-2014 Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
25. Anup Kumar Mechanic Motor Vehicle Instructor Technical Staff
ITI , CTI
26. Ghanshyam Dass Engineering Drawing Instructor Technical Staff 09-09-2014 Degree in Mechanical Engineering
27. Naveen Kumar Painter Instructor Technical Staff
ITI , CTI
28. Rahul Sharma Machinist Instructor Technical Staff
Degree in Mechanical Engineering
29. Manoj Fitter Instructor Technical Staff
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
30. Dev Raj Apprenticeship Instructor Technical Staff 20-01-2007 Diploma In Electrical Engineering
31. Sanjay Plumber Instructor Technical Staff
M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
32. Trilok Singh Group Instructor Technical Staff 13-03-1992 ITI , CTI
33. Dev Dutt SinghMachinist Instructor Technical Staff 06-04-2011 ITI, CTI
34. Ashok Yadav Welder Instructor Technical Staff 22-07-2014 ITI, CTI
35.
Shyam Sunder
Refrigeration & Air conditioning Instructor Technical Staff

ITI, CTI
36. Sushma RewariaComputer Instructor Technical Staff 29-04-2013 MCA
37.




38.